Tutors for the 4th edition of the program (2016):

Liudvikas Buklys
Travis Jeppesen
Justė Jonutytė
Valentinas Klimašauskas
Augustas Serapinas
Joshua Simon
Maya Tounta
Marina Vishmidt
Jonas Žakaitis
The Baltic Pavilion (Jurga Daubaraitė, Petras Išora, Ona Lozuraitytė, Jonas Žukauskas)

Guest speakers and tutors for the 3rd editition of the program (2014-2015)

Mirosław Balka
Liudvikas Buklys
Gintaras Didžiapetris
Martijn Engelbregt
Antanas Gerlikas
Lolita Jablonskienė
Hiwa K
Valentinas Klimašauskas
Anders Kreuger
Juozas Laivys
Lina Lapelytė
Isla Leaver-Yap
Sanna Marander
Carl Palm
Post Brothers
Laure Prouvost
Kasia Redzisz
Sebastian Rozenberg
Kristupas Sabolius
Nicolaus Schafhausen
Mårten Spångberg
Niklas Tafra
Dovilė Tumpytė
Eleanor Vonne Brown
Julijonas Urbonas

Guest speakers and tutors for the 2nd editition of the program (2013-2014)

 

Aurimė Aleksandravičūtė
Rosa Barba (artist)
Claire Bishop (Writer, critic, CUNY)
Sebastian Cichocki (Deputy Director, Museum of Modern Art, Warsaw)
Neringa Černiauskaitė (Chief Editor of Artnews.lt, curator, artist)
Valentina Desideri (artist)
Jason Dodge (artist)
Francesca Ferrarini (art advisor)
Chris Fitzpatrick (Director, Objectif Exhibitions, Antwerp; curator)
Dora Garcia (artist)
Fatima Hellberg (Curator, Cubitt, London)
Lolita Jablonskienė (Director, National Gallery of Art, Vilnius)
Virginija Januškevičiūtė (Curator, CAC, Vilnius and XIIth Baltic Triennial)
Anders Kreuger (Curator, M HKA, the Museum of Contemporary Art Antwerp)
Basia Lewandowska Cummings (Writer, Curator, Open School East, London)
Miran Mohar (artist, part of artist collective IRWIN)
Rosalind Nashashibi (artist)
Inesa Pavlovskaitė (Founder of The Gardens and Curator at CAC, Vilnius)
Kristupas Sabolius (philosopher, writer)
Joanna Sandell (Director, Botkyrka Konsthall, Sweden)
Silvia Sgualdini (Associate Director, Lisson Gallery, London)
Mårten Spångberg (artist, choreographer)
Jennifer Teets (writer, curator)
Dovilė Tumpytė (Curator, National Gallery of Art, Vilnius)
Julijonas Urbonas (artist)
Jonas Žakaitis
Vita Zaman (Co-Director, Viennafair)

Resident and peer-led workshops and presentations by:

Chloe Cooper (artist)
Jacquelyn Davis (writer, curator, editor)
Tamar Latzman (artist)
Monika Lipšic (curator)
Sanna Marander (artist)
Ania Molenda (architect)
Mariona Moncunill (artist)
Robertas Narkus (artist)
Carl Palm (artist)
Sebastian Rozenberg (artist)
Viktorija Rybakova (artist, architect)
Niklas Tafra (artist)

Guest speakers and tutors for the 1st editition of the program (2012-2013)

Aaron Flint Jamison

Thieri Foulc (Colledge de Pataphysique, Paris)
Will Holder
Daniel Keller (Aids-3D)
Jūris Kiškis
Adam Kleinman (dOCUMENTA)
Amadeo Kraupa-Tuskany (Kraupa-Tuscany)
Raimundas Malašauskas (dOCUMENTA, Sandberg Institute)
Fionn Meade (CCS, Bard College)
Katja Novitskova
Nataša Petrešin-Bachelez (Laboratoires d’Aubervilliers)
Antonio Piazza
Kasia Redzisz (Tate Modern)
Benjamin Reichen (Åbäke)
Mårten Spångberg ( INPEX; University of Dance, Stockholm)
Jennifer Teets
Sandy Williams
Andros Zins-Browne
Jonas Žakaitis